Basketball

Coaching Staff

Boys Varsity Head Coach – Jakob Bidwell
Junior Varsity Coach – Jonah Bidwell
7th/8th Grade Coach – Taylor Smith

Girls Varsity Head Coach – Justin Smith
Girls Varsity Asst. Coach – Micah Peak

gator

2019-20 Middle School Girls and Boys

DateOpponentPlaceTime
10/17/19Port St. JoeAway3:30/4:30
10/21/19BlountstownHome3:30/4:30
10/22/19AlthaAway3:30/4:30
10/24/19Franklin CountyHome3:30/4:30
10/29/19AlthaHome3:30/4:30
11/4/19HosfordHome3:30/4:30
11/5/19TolarAway3:30/4:30
11/7/19Franklin County Away3:30/4:30
11/12/19BlountstownAway3:30/4:30
11/14/19Port St. JoeHome3:30/4:30
11/18/19HosfordAway3:30/4:30
11/19/19TolarHome 3:30/4:30

2019-2020 Junior Varsity and Varsity Boys

Date Opponent Place Times
11/19/19 RF Munroe (Pre-Season) Away 6:00
11/25/19 Crossroads Academy Home 5:00/6:00
12/3/19 Franklin Co. Home 4:00/6:30
12/5/19 Port St. Joe Away 5:00/6:00
12/6/19 Ponce De Leon Home 1:30/3:00*
12/10/19 Bozeman Home 4:00/7:00
12/17/19 Palm Bay Away 5:30/6:30
12/19/19 Blountstown Away 4:00/6:00
12/26-27/19 Mosley Shoot Out Away TBA
1/3/20 North Bay Haven Away 4:30/5:30
1/7/20 Liberty County Home 5:30/6:30
1/9/20 North Bay Haven Home 5:00/6:00
1/10/20 Altha Home 5:30/6:30
1/14/20 Bozeman Away 4:00/6:30
1/16/20 Blountstown Home 4:00/6:30
1/17/20 Altha Away 5:30/6:30
1/21/20 Liberty Co. Away  5:30/6:30
1/23/20 Crossroads Academy Away 5:00/6:00
1/28/20 Franklin Co. Away 5:00/6:00
1/30/20 Port St. Joe Home 5:00/6:00
2/6/20 Palm Bay Home 5:30/6:30
2/7/20 Chipley Away 5:30/6:30
2/9-15/20 District Tournament TBA TBA

All Times CST
Denotes District Game       
JV then Varsity except for *


2019-2020 Varsity Girls

DateOpponent PlaceTimes
11/19/2019Port St. JoeHome5:30
11/22/2019VernonHome6:00
11/25/2019North Bay HavenHome4:00
12/3/2019Franklin CountyHome4:00
12/5/2019Port St. JoeAway3:30
12/6/2019RutherfordAway6:00
12/10/2019BozemanHome5:30
12/13/2019Aucilla ChristianAway5:00
12/19/2019Blountstown Away5:30
1/3/2020North Bay HavenAway3:00
1/7/2020Liberty CountyHome4:00
1/9/2020ArnoldAway6:00
1/10/2020AlthaHome4:00
1/14/2020BozemanAway5:30
1/16/2020Blountstown Home5:30
1/17/2020AlthaAway4:00
1/21/2020Liberty CountyAway4:00
1/23/2020Franklin CountyAway5:00
1/30/2020VernonAway6:00
1/31/2020ArnoldHome6:00
2/3-7/2020District TournamentWewaTBD

* Denotes District Game All Times are cst.

2019-2020 Junior Varsity Girls

DateOpponentPlaceTime
12/2/19John Paul IIAway6:00
12/6/19RutherfordAway4:30
2/9/19John Paul IIHome6:00
12/10/19BozemanHome3:00
12/16/19RutherfordHome5:30
1/6/20FreeportAway4:00
1/10/20AlthaHome3:00
1/11/20Bozeman TournamentAwayTBA
1/14/20BozemanAway3:00
1/17/20AlthaAway3:00