Basketball

Coaching Staff

Boys Varsity Head Coach – Jakob Bidwell
Junior Varsity Coach – Jonah Bidwell
7th/8th Grade Coach – Taylor Smith

Girls Varsity Head Coach – Justin Smith
Girls Varsity Asst. Coach – Micah Peak

gator

2021 Middle School Girls and Boys

4:4:0DateOpponentPlaceTime
10/5/21Franklin Co.Away3:00/4:00
10/21/21Franklin Co. Home3:00/4:00
11/4/21TolarHome3:00/4:00
11/9/21BlountstownHome3:30/4:30
11/15/21AlthaHome4:00 Girls Only
11/16/21PSJHome4:00/5:00
11/18/21TolarAway4:00/5:00
11/30/21PSJAway4:00/5:00
12/2/21HosfordHome3:30/4:30
12/3/21AlthaAway4:00 Girls Only
12/7/21BlountstownAway4:00/5:00
12/9/21HosfordAway3:30/4:30

2019-2020 Junior Varsity and Varsity Boys

DateOpponentLocationTimes
11/30CottondaleHome5:30/6:30
12/2FreeportAway5:00/6:00
12/3AlthaAway5:30/6:30
12/4PSJHome5:30/6:30
12/7Ponce De LeonAway4:00/5:00
12/10BozemanAwayV 2:00 / JV 3:30
12/14BethlehemHome5:30/6:30
12/16SneadsHome5:30/6:30
1/6BlountstownHome5:30/6:30
1/7BethlehemAway5:30/6:30
1/11BozemanHomeV 1:00 / JV 2:45
1/13LibertyHome5:30/6:30
1/18SneadsAway5:30/6:30
1/20PSJAway5:30/6:30
1/21Franklin Co.Away4:30/5:30
1/24LibertyAway5:30/6:30
1/25CottondaleAway5:30/6:30
1/27BlountstownAway5:30/6:30
1/28Franklin Co.Home4:30/5:30
2/1FreeportHome5:00/6:00
2/3AlthaHome5:30/6:30
2/4Ponce De LeonHome4:00/5:00

All Times CST
     


2021-2022 Varsity Girls

Tuesday, 11/9Tipoff TournamentBethlehem4:00
Thursday,11/11Tipoff TournamentBethlehem6:00
Monday, 11/15AlthaHome5:00
Tuesday, 11/16Port St. JoeHome6:00
Thursday, 11/18SneadsHome5:00
Friday, 11/19John PaulAway4:30
Tuesday, 11/30Port St. JoeAwayTBA
Thursday, 12/2CottondaleHome5:30
Friday, 12/3AlthaAway5:30
Monday, 12/6VernonHome6:00
Tuesday,12/7WakullaAway3:00
Friday, 12/10BozemanAway4:30
Monday, 12/13Franklin Co.Away5:00
Tuesday, 12/14BethlehemHome4:00
Thursday, 1/6BlountstownHome4:00
Friday, 1/7BethlehemAway4:00
Monday, 1/10VernonAway6:00
Tuesday, 1/11BozemanHome4:00
Thursday, 1/13Liberty Co.Home4:00
Friday, 1/14John PaulHome5:30
Tuesday, 1/18SneadsAway4:00
Friday, 1/21WakullaHome6:00
Monday, 1/24Liberty Co.Away4:00
Tuesday, 1/25CottondaleAway4:00
Thursday, 1/27BlountstownAway4:00

* Denotes District Game All Times are cst.